RESULTS         2018 PORTERS VARSITY BASEBALL TENTATIVE SCHEDULE         
Date Game Time Opponent
(Home-  BOLD CAP             SWSC-***)
Location
  Fri. 03/16/18 3:30 pm   MAROON AND WHITE SCRIMMAGE   FLINK FIELD
  Tues. 03/20/18 4:30 pm   LEMONT   CANCELLED   FLINK FIELD
  Weds. 03/21/18 4:30 pm   LEMONT  (W  4-3)   FLINK FIELD
  Fri.  03/23/18 4:30 pm   @Lemont   (JV)  (W 9-1)   Lemont (Bell Rd)
  Sat. 03/24/18 11:00 am   GLENBROOK SOUTH CANCELLED   FLINK FIELD
  Mon. 03/26/18 4:30 pm   L-WAY WEST  (W 14-11)   FLINK FIELD
  Weds. 03/28/18 4:30 pm   @Thornton  (W 27-1)   Thornton
  Thurs.  03/29/18 4:30 pm   @L-Way West  (WJOL Tournament) (W 9-2)   FLINK FIELD
  Sat. 03/31/18 10:00 am   Plainfield C. (WJOL Tournament) (W 14-4)   Plainfield Central
  Sat. 03/31/18 3:00 pm   Joliet W. (WJOL Tournament) (W 10-3)   FLINK FIELD
  Mon.  04/02/18 4:30 pm   @L-Way Central  (W  2-1)   L-Way Central
  Weds.  04/04/18 5:30 pm   Ballard (KY) JV (SUPER PREP) CANCEL.   Ballard H.S., Louisville, Ky.
  Thurs.  04/05/18 10:00 am   Zionsville (IN)  JV (SUPER PREP) (L 2-3)   Ballard H.S., Louisville, Ky.
  Thurs.  04/05/18 12:30 pm   Trinity (SUPER PREP) (L 0-1)   Ballard H.S., Louisville, Ky.
  Fri.  04/06/17 10:00 am   Southwestern  (SUPER PREP) (W 14-3)   Ballard H.S., Louisville, Ky.
  Sat.  04/07/18 11:00 am   @Providence  CANCELLED   Providence
  Mon.  04/09/18 4:30 pm   @Thornridge  CANCELLED   Thornridge
  Weds. 04/11/18 4:30 pm    ***BOLINGBROOK  (W 4-1)   FLINK FIELD
  Fri.  04/13/18 4:30 pm   @***Bolingbrook (W 13-0)   Bolingbrook
  Sat.  04/14/18 6:00 pm   MINOOKA (Strike Out Cancer Day)  PPD   FLINK FIELD
  Tues.  04/17/18 4:30 pm   ANDREW  (L 2-3)   FLINK FIELD
  Weds.  04/18/18 4:30 pm   BROTHER RICE PPD & Rescheduled   FLINK FIELD
  Thurs.  04/19/18 4:30 pm   ***L-WAY EAST (W 2-1)   FLINK FIELD
  Fri.  04/20/18 4:30 pm   BROTHER RICE (L 3-9)  (DISW Tourn.)   FLINK FIELD
  Sat.  04/21/18 11:00 am   PLAINFIELD EAST  (L 9-11)   FLINK FIELD
  Mon.  04/23/18 4:30 pm   @***L-Way East  ( L1-2)   L-Way East
  Weds.  04/25/18 4:30 pm   @Providence  (L 0-1)   Providence
  Thurs.  04/26/18 4:30 pm   NEQUA VALLEY (L 5-8)   FLINK FIELD
  Fri.  04/27/18 4:30 pm   @***Homewood-Flossmoor (W 4-1)   H-F
  Sat.  04/28/18 10:00 am   @Joliet West ( W 8-1)   Joliet West
  Tues.  05/01/18 4:30 pm   ***HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR  (L 5-10)   FLINK FIELD
  Thurs.  05/03/18 4:30 pm   BRADLEY  (7-0)   FLINK FIELD
  Fri.  05/04/18 7:00 pm   @Edwardsville (Tiger Classic) (L 2-3)   Edwardsville
  Sat.  05/05/18 11:00 am   @Glenwood (Tiger Classic) (L 3-4)   Edwardsville
  Sat.  05/05/18 1:30 pm   @Highland (IL) (Tiger Classic)  (W 3-2)   Edwardsville
  Mon. 05/07/18 4:30 pm   ***SANDBURG  (L 3-14)   FLINK FIELD
  Weds.  05/09/18 4:30 pm   @***Sandburg (L2-12)   Sandburg
  Fri.  05/04/18 5:15 pm   GLENBROOK SOUTH  (W 6-1)   FLINK FIELD
  Sat.  05/12/18 10:00 am   @Elk Grove  (W 4-0)   Elk Grove
  Tues.  05/15/18 4:30 pm   @***Stagg  (W 2-1)   Stagg
  Weds.  05/16/18 4:30 pm   ***STAGG  (L 4-12)   FLINK FIELD
  Thurs. 05/17/18  5:00 pm   @Oak Park-River Forest  (W 5-2)  (DISW)   Lee Pfund Field, Wheaton
  Fri.  05/18/18 7:30 pm   Montini (W 4-3) (Do It Stevie's Way Tourn.)    Chicago State U.
  Sat.  05/19/18 1145 am   Lemont (Do It Stevie's Way Tourn.)( L 6-7)   Lee Pfund Field, Wheaton
  Mon. 05/021/18 4:00 pm   St. Rita (Do It Stevie's Way Tourn.)(W 7-5)   Joliet Route 66 Stadium
  Thurs.  05/24/18 4:30 pm   @T.F. South (TFS IHSA 4A Reg.) ( W3-1)   T.F. SOUTH
  Sat.  05/26/18 10:00 am   Andrew(TFS IHSA 4A Reg. Champ.) (L3-6)   T.F. SOUTH
  Weds.  05/30/18 TBA   IHSA SECTIONAL (Semi-Final)   TBA
  Thurs.  05/31/18 TBA   IHSA SECTIONAL  (Semi-Final)   TBA
  Sat.  06/02/18 TBA   IHSA SECTIONAL (Championship)   TBA
  Mon.  06/04/18 TBA   IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL   TBA
  Fri.  06/08/18 TBA   IHSA STATE SEMI-FINAL   Joliet Route 66 Stadium
  Sat.  06/09/18 TBA   IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   Joliet Route 66 Stadium