RESULTS         2017 PORTERS VARSITY BASEBALL SCHEDULE         
Date Game Time Opponent
(Home-  BOLD CAP             SWSC-***)
Location
  Fri. 03/17/17 3:30 pm   MAROON AND WHITE SCRIMMAGE   FLINK FIELD
  Tues. 03/21/17 4:30 pm   @Lemont  (L 1-4)   Lemont
  Weds. 03/22/17 4:30 pm   LEMONT  (JV)   FLINK FIELD
  Thurs. 03/23/17 4:30 pm   @Lemont  (JV)   Lemont
  Mon. 03/27/17 4:30 pm   @L-Way West   (W  5-1)   L-Way West
  Weds. 03/29/17 4:30 pm   THORNTON  (W 16-0)   FLINK FIELD
  Thurs.  03/30/17 4:00 pm   JOLIET W.  (WJOL Tournament) (W 3-2)   FLINK FIELD
  Sat. 04/01/17 11:30 am   PLAINFLD C.(WJOL Tournament)(L-1-3)   FLINK FIELD
  Sat. 04/01/17 TBA   L-WAY W. (3rd-WJOL Tournament)(W7-4)   Silver Cross FIeld
  Mon.  04/03/17 4:30 pm   L-WAY CENTRAL  (PPD)   FLINK FIELD
  Weds.  04/05/17 3:00 pm   Ballard (KY) JV (PBR Prep+) (L 1-2)   Ballard H.S., Louisville, Ky.
  Weds.  04/05/17 5:30 pm   Ballard (KY)  (PBR Prep +)   Ballard H.S., Louisville, Ky.
  Thurs.  04/06/17 3:00 pm   Trinity  (KY)  JV   Ballard H.S., Louisville, Ky.
  Thurs.  04/06/17 5:30 pm   Providence (IN)(PBR Prep +) (L 1-11)   Ballard H.S., Louisville, Ky.
  Fri.  04/07/17 5:30 pm   Hickory (NC)(PBR Prep+) (W 10-2)   Ballard H.S., Louisville, Ky.
  Mon.  04/10/17 4:30 pm   @Thornridge  PPD   Thornridge
  Weds. 04/12/17 6:00 pm    YORK  (W 8-6)  
  Tues.  04/11/17 4:30 pm   ST. LAURENCE (Bajenski Tourn.) PPD   FLINK FIELD
  Thurs.  04/13/17 4:30 pm   @Andrew  (L 2-4)   Andrew
  Sat.  04/15/17 6:00 pm   MINOOKA (Strike Out Cancer Day)(L 2-6)   FLINK FIELD
  Tues.  04/18/17 4:30 pm   @Bolingbrook***  (L 6-7)   Bolingbrook
  Weds.  04/19/17 4:30 pm   @Bradley  PPD   Bradley
  Thurs.  04/20/17 4:30 pm   BOLINGBROOK***  (W 11-1)   FLINK FIELD
  Sat.  04/22/17 11:00 am   @Plainfield East  (W 7-1)   Plainfield East
  Tues.  04/25/17 4:30 pm   HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR***  (W 7-5)   FLINK FIELD
  Tues. 04/25/17 6:30 pm   ST. LAURENCE (Bajenski Tourn.)(L 8-13)  
  Thurs.  04/27/17 4:30 pm   @Homewood-Flossmoor***  (W3-0)   H-F
   Fri.  04/28/17 4:30 pm   MARIST  (W 3-2)  
  Sat.  04/29/17 10:00 am   JOLIET WEST (Military Apprec.) (T 4-4)   FLINK FIELD
  Tues.  05/02/17 4:30 pm   SANDBURG***  (L 4-9)   FLINK FIELD
  Thurs.  05/04/17 4:30 pm   @Sandburg***  (W 8-3)   Sandburg
  Fri.  05/05/17 7:00 pm   @Edwardsville (Tiger Classic) (L 1-3)   Edwardsville
  Sat.  05/06/17 11:00 am   @Glenwood (Tiger Classic) (L 2-11)   Edwardsville
  Sat.  05/06/17 1:30 pm   @Highland (IL) (Tiger Classic)  (W 11-6)   Edwardsville
  Mon. 05/08/17 4:30 pm   @Downers Gr. South (L 4-5)  
  Tues.  05/09/17 4:30 pm   @STAGG***  (W 5-1)   Stagg
  Thurs.  05/11/17 4:30 pm   STAGG***  (W 2-0)   FLINK FIELD
  Thurs.  05/11/17 6:00 pm   CHICAGO CHRISTIAN  (W 2-1)  
  Sat.  05/13/17 10:00 am   ELK GROVE (Senior Day)  (W 11-1)   FLINK FIELD
  Tues.  05/16/17 4:30 pm   @L-Way East***  (L 9-10)   L-Way East
  Weds.  05/17/17 4:30 pm   L-WAY EAST***  (L 2-5)   FLINK FIELD
  Thurs.  05/18/17 6:00 pm   Montini (Bajenski Mem.Tourn.) (L 0-2)   Pfund Stadium
  Fri.  05/19/17 5:30 pm   Andrean(Bajenski Mem.Tourn.) (W 12-0)   Pfund Stadium
  Sat.  05/20/17 11:45 am   Mt.Carmel (Bajenski Mem.Tourn.) (L0-10)   Standard Bank Field
  Thurs. 05/25/17 5:30 pm   Marist (TF North Reg.)  (W 5-2)   Thornton Fractional North
  Sat.  05/27/17 12:00 pm   Sandburg (Championship)   Thornton Fractional North
  Weds.  05/31/17 TBA   IHSA SECTIONAL (Semi-Final)   TBA
  Thurs.  06/01/17 TBA   IHSA SECTIONAL  (Semi-Final)   TBA
  Sat.  06/03/17 TBA   IHSA SECTIONAL (Championship)   TBA
  Mon.  06/05/17 TBA   IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL   TBA
  Fri.  06/09/17 TBA   IHSA STATE SEMI-FINAL   SILVER CROSS FIELD
  Sat.  06/10/17 TBA   IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP   SILVER CROSS FIELD
BRADLEY